02797534 LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR PRINCE REGENT HOUSE QUAYSIDE CHATHAM MARITIME KENT ME4 4QZ

Company number
02797534
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BEAUTY WORKS LIMITED8 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1511 December 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2015 FROM
1ST FLOOR PRINCE REGENT HOUSE QUAYSIDE
CHATHAM MARITIME
KENT
ME4 4QZ

View Document

11/12/1511 December 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2015 FROM 1ST FLOOR PRINCE REGENT HOUSE QUAYSIDE CHATHAM MARITIME KENT ME4 4QZ

View Document

02/12/152 December 2015ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/10/2015

View Document

02/12/152 December 2015NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009294

View Document

02/12/152 December 2015NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009097

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company