02828862 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR NO.1 OLD HALL STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 9HF

Company number
02828862
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATLANTIC ENGINEERING LIMITED12 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1331 July 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2013

View Document

08/07/138 July 2013NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

08/07/138 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT/ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

12/06/1312 June 2013NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

30/05/1330 May 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company