03096287 LIMITED

Company number 03096287



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE 319 BALLARDS LANE NORTH FINCHLEY LONDON N12 8LY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 8 January 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 11 November 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2006

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CWS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED12 January 2001
SYNCRO LIMITED6 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1230 August 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/07/2012View PDF
24/02/1224 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
20/12/1120 December 2011NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company