03145905 LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DW

Company number
03145905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRWINS LIMITED19 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/1819 October 2018 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED IRWINS CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/10/18

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED IRWINS
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/10/18

View Document

24/08/1324 August 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

24/05/1324 May 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 03145905 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company