03284117 LIMITED

Company number 03284117



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
CASTLEGATE HOUSE 36 CASTLE STREET HERTFORD HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1HH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EIM (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED22 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HYWEL EVANSView PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company