03519395 LIMITED



Legal registered address
THORNTON HOUSE THORNTON ROAD LONDON SW19 4NG

Company number
03519395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMPIRE ESTATES (GB) LIMITED18 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/1618 August 2016 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

18/08/1618 August 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED EMPIRE ESTATES (GB)
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/08/16

View Document

06/10/156 October 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/06/1511 June 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 03519395 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company