03599270 LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Sep 2014

Address

03599270 LIMITED
KROLL
10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RB
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03599270
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2004
Filed on:
25 Oct 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2005
Filed on:
7 Sep 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Burdon
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Friedrich Rechberger
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

MADNAIL LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 NORTH ANSTON BUSINESS
CENTRE HOUGHTON ROAD
NORTH ANSTON
SHEFFIELD S25 4JJ
Changed 29 Nov 2005

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 28 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.03599270.co.uk
www.zerothreefivenineninetwosevenzero.co.uk
www.zerothreefivenineninetwosevenzero.com
www.03599270.com
www.zerothreefivenineninetwosevenzero.org
www.03599270.org.uk
www.zerothreefivenineninetwosevenzero.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2004 25 Oct 2004 8
28 Feb 2003 7 Jan 2004 11
28 Feb 2002 20 Dec 2002 10
28 Feb 2001 31 Dec 2001 10
29 Feb 2000 29 Dec 2000 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years