03717770 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

03717770 LIMITED
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND
RECOVERY LLP HARTWELL HOUSE
55-61 VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6AD
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03717770
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2005
Filed on:
28 Jun 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2007
Filed on:
19 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2001
BANK OF WALES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1999
BANK OF WALES
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1999
BANK OF WALES
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1999
BANK OF WALES
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1999
BANK OF WALES
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

SHOPATOP LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

1 GEORGES SQUARE
BATH STREET
BRISTOL BS1 6BP
Changed 21 Feb 2008

SCT HOUSE CHARNWOOD COURT
HEOL BILLINGSLEY PARC NANTGARW
NANTGARW
CARDIFF CF15 7QZ
Changed 19 Jul 2007

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 29 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.03717770.co.uk
www.zerothreesevenonesevensevensevenzero.co.uk
www.03717770.com
www.zerothreesevenonesevensevensevenzero.com
www.zerothreesevenonesevensevensevenzero.org.uk
www.zerothreesevenonesevensevensevenzero.net
www.zerothreesevenonesevensevensevenzero.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2007 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2005 28 Jun 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 23 May 2005 13
30 Apr 2003 10 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 5 Mar 2003 11
30 Apr 2001 10 Sep 2001 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years