03792693 LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
03792693
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNDERFIELD LIMITED2 August 1999
DHD ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED14 April 2000
DHD FABRICATIONS (NORTHERN) LIMITED13 March 2002
DHD ENGINEERING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED6 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/128 November 2012ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

28/02/1128 February 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/06/1028 June 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/06/2010 FROM 11 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 6DN

View Document

27/05/1027 May 2010NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company