03799707 LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

03799707 LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DR
(529 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03799707
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2002
Filed on:
4 May 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2004
Filed on:
25 Jun 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF PLEDGE OVER A DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

GONEGARDENING LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2005
GONEGARDENING.COM LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2001
COMSIANT RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

CO MAXWELL BATLEY
27 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1PA
Changed 8 Feb 2005

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 5 Jan 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2002 4 May 2004 17
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 7 May 2002 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years