03800814 LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
MILLTOWN STREET RADCLIFFE MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M26 1NX

Company number
03800814
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2009

Next statement due by 2 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUMETER GROUP LIMITED1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/1020 July 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/04/106 April 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/03/1024 March 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/09/0916 September 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

07/07/087 July 2008RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company