03803568 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Address

03803568 LIMITED
21-23 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS
SL9 8ES
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03803568
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
9 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carsten-suennke Berendsen
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Amanda Bowkett
25 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Manfred Meiger
13 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRENCH (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2018
EVER 1178 LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2013

. SOUTH DRIVE
HEBBURN
TYNE AND WEAR
NE31 1UW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2012

FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2012

SOUTH DRIVE
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1UW
Changed 2 Apr 2012

SOUTHFIELD (2ND FLOOR)
YORK PLACE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1HL
Changed 26 Jul 2002

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE 35 MOSLEY
STREET, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1AN
Changed 31 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 9 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 16 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 22 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 16 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 13 May 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years