03817414 LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Oct 2012

Address

03817414 LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON
GRANT THORNTON HOUSE
MELTON STREET EUSTON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 2EP
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03817414
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
23 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
28 Dec 2003
Filed on:
4 May 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2004
Filed on:
6 Aug 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barrett
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 4 NOVEMBER 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 4 NOVEMBER 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 3RD JUNE 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY DATED 20TH DECEMBER 2002 WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 5TH FEBRUARY 2003 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECUREDPARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR ITSELF AND AS AGENT FOR THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

SONGBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

ALLIED LEISURE LIMITED PURY HILL
BUSINESS PARK ALDERTON ROAD
PAULERSPURY TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 7TB
Changed 8 Jun 2005

CHARNWOOD MILL
SILEBY ROAD, BARROW UPON
SOAR, LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 8LR
Changed 23 Jan 2004

DUKES COURT
32 DUKE STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DF
Changed 20 Dec 1999

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
Changed 15 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2003 4 May 2004 5
30 Jun 2002 1 May 2003 11
1 Jul 2001 5 May 2002 10
30 Jun 2000 27 Mar 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years