04018253 LIMITED

Company number 04018253



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR RIVERSIDE HOUSE 31 CATHEDRAL ROAD CARDIFF CF11 9HB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
15 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 29 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYNDHAM SITE SERVICES LIMITED29 October 2003
WYNDHAM UK LIMITED17 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/06/1322 June 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
22/03/1322 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/03/2013View PDF
22/03/1322 March 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company