04040551 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

04040551 LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG
PO BOX 61 CLOTH HALL COURT
14 KING STREET LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04040551
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Heywood
5 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Holbrook
5 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
25 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Shaw
5 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEMAGLASS LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2000
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION(THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE") - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1489 LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

ARTHER ANDERSEN
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2AL
Changed 25 Jan 2005

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB
Changed 13 Mar 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2003 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years