04068016 PLC

Company number 04068016



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
C/O ERNST & YOUNY LLP 1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHORES GROUP PLC5 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JON PITHERView PDF
10/03/1610 March 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGE BOOTView PDF
21/02/1321 February 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/02/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company