04108657 LIMITED



Legal registered address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND WC1H 9BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£95.38k
Current assets
£302.88k
Current creditors
£91.21k
Shareholders funds
£235.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04108657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2016

Next statement due by 20 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTEGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1823 October 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RDP FIDUCIARIA SA

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/11/1717 November 2017 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 04108657 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company