04124067 LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 1ST FLOOR 34 FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOCKTON-ON-TEES TS18 3TX

Company number
04124067
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 26 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 December 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARTRIDGE WORLD LIMITED25 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/1911 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/12/1828 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/12/2018 FROM FRP ADVISORY LLP DAKOTA HOUSE 25 FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM BUSINESS PARK STOCKTON-ON-TEES TS18 3TX

View Document

30/01/1830 January 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/01/1830 January 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/01/1817 January 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company