04180116 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD M45 7TA

Company number
04180116
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

86900 - Other human health activities

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.P.C.E. LIMITED1 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/1411 March 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

11/03/1411 March 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/03/1411 March 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/02/2014

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/02/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company