04194694 LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

04194694 LIMITED
17 BOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8BH
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04194694
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
31 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2009
Filed on:
16 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Marsland
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Me Secretaries Limited
20 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nigel Page
26 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adrian Preston
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FORESTER GRANT SPECIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2006
N.S. (WESTERN) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2002
CHERRY TREE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2002
BLACK THORN COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR CAS-GWENT CHAMBERS
WELSH STREET
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 5LN
Changed 1 Dec 2009

STATION CHAMBERS
STATION ROAD
CHEPSTOW
GWENT NP16 5PF
Changed 17 Nov 2005

CHESTNUT COTTAGE
GILBERTS END
HANLEY CASTLE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR8 0AS
Changed 4 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.04194694.co.uk
www.zerofouroneninefoursixninefour.co.uk
www.04194694.com
www.zerofouroneninefoursixninefour.com
www.zerofouroneninefoursixninefour.support
www.zerofouroneninefoursixninefour.office
www.04194694.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 31 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 27 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 7 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 23 Aug 2006 4
30 Apr 2005 2 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years