0438490 TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2013

Address

0438490 TRAVEL LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,039 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00438490
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1947
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2013
Dissolved after 65 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
12 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2008
Filed on:
25 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Crossan
20 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Dalton
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adrian Hayward
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FAIRWAYS AND SWINFORD (TRAVEL) LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

20 UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9PF

91 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RT
UK


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.0438490travel.co.uk
www.zerofourthreeeightfourninezerotravel.co.uk
www.zerofourthreeeightfourninezerotravel.com
www.0438490travel.com
www.zerofourthreeeightfourninezerotravel.active
www.zerofourthreeeightfourninezerotravel.tour
www.0438490travel.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 12 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 7 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 16 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 26 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 1 Aug 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years