04447504 LTD

Address

04447504 LTD
C/O LOOE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS COMMONWOOD MANOR
ST. MARTINS ROAD
LOOE
ENGLAND
PL13 1LP
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04447504
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
4 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barker
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Barker
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Murray D'almeida
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Trevor Dietz
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Trevor Dietz
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brian Hall
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Antonie Wiese
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARTERCARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2018
FISHBRON LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

THE PRIORY STOMP ROAD
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
SL1 7LW
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2018

C/O BARTERCARD UK LTD
1 CHURCHILL HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7FJ
Changed 21 Sep 2016

2ND FLOOR LAKESIDE HOUSE 1 FURZEGROUND WAY
STOCKLEY PARK EAST
UXBRIDGE
UB11 1BD
Changed 29 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR LAKESIDE HOUSE
1 FURZEGROUND WAY
STOCKLEY PARK EAST
UXBRIDGE
UB11 1BD
Changed 25 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2008 FROM
SOVEREIGN GATE FIRST FLOOR
18 - 20 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
TW9 2NA
Changed 22 Sep 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2008 FROM
SOVEREIGN GATE 1ST FLOOR
18-20 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2NA
Changed 25 Jun 2008

BARTERCARD HOUSE
BROOKLANDS CLOSE
SUNBURY
MIDDLESEX TW16 7DY
Changed 4 Apr 2005

C/O SEYMOUR TAYLOR & CO
57 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1BS
Changed 1 Apr 2004

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 5 Jul 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 4 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 7 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years