04904159 LIMITED

Company number 04904159



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
1 BEUCHAMP COURT VICTORS WAY BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5TZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2010

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2009

Next statement due by 16 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JNR LIMITED22 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1412 February 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
12/11/1312 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/11/2013View PDF
12/11/1312 November 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company