04947608 LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
CHARTER HOUSE 105 LEIGH ROAD LEIGH ON SEA ESSEX SS9 1JL

Company number
04947608
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2014

Next statement due by 27 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDENGRANGE LIMITED18 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1510 March 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2014

View Document

09/07/149 July 2014CURRSHO FROM 31/10/2014 TO 31/07/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company