05119064 LTD

Company number 05119064



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD GREATER MANCHESTER M45 7TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY FOOD LTD1 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1323 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2013 FROM
24 WELLINGTON STREET
ST JOHNS
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 8AF
View PDF
20/05/1020 May 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2010 FROM CO DANMIRR CONSULTANTS 170 CHURCH ROAD MITCHUM SURREY CR4 3BWView PDF
12/05/1012 May 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,OR000009,00008617View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company