05342569 LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
4385 05342569: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS CARDIFF CF14 8LH

Company number
05342569
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILL BROOKE ENTERPRISES LIMITED1 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE ADDRESS CHANGED ON 08/05/2019 TO PO BOX 4385, 05342569: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, CARDIFF, CF14 8LH

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR100414

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR002497

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company