06196375 CABLES LIMITED

Company number 06196375



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
38 DE MONTFORT STREET LEICESTER LE1 7GS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2013

Next statement due by 30 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WH 336 LIMITED5 September 2007
AEI CABLES LIMITED18 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1418 March 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED AEI CABLES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/03/14
View PDF
17/03/1417 March 2014STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
11/03/1411 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2014 FROM
DURHAM ROAD BIRTLEY
CHESTER-LE-STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 2RA
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company