06827459 LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Address

06827459 LIMITED
OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE
TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2AQ
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06827459
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £2,409 £62,062 £5,521
Debtors: £589,529 £318,843 £453,538
Creditors due within one year: £359,719 £127,882 £214,113
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £423,498 £496,409 £388,439
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,187 £29,054 £42,971
Total Assets less Liabilities: £386,311 £467,355 £345,468
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £386,311 £467,355 £345,468
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

12 May 2016

MEH FACILITIES LIMITED (Company Number 06827459) Registered office: c/o Quantuma LLP, Floor 14 Dukes Keep, 1 Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX Principal trading address: 1 Thornham Grove, Stratford, London E15 1DN Nature of Business: Mechanical and electrical contractors Date of Appointment: 3 May 2016 Carl Jackson and Simon Campbell (IP Nos: 8860 and 10150) both of Quantuma LLP, Floor 14 Dukes Keep, 1 Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX, telephone no and email address 02380 336464 and info@quantuma.com Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Alison Hughes, Tel – 023 8082 1874, E-mail – alison.hughes@quantuma.com Former registered names (in previous 12 months): None Carl Jackson and Simon Campbell were appointed Joint Administrators of MEH Facillities Limited on 3 May 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Theobald
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yvonne Theobald
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

MEH FACILITIES LTD
Changed 4 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

14TH FLOOR DUKES KEEP MARSH LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3EX
Changed 12 Jun 2017

1 THORNHAM GROVE
STRATFORD
LONDON
LONDON
E15 1DN
Changed 24 May 2016


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
3 £96,055.87

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2016 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 3 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 25 Jul 2013 5
28 Feb 2012 20 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 3 Aug 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years