06965215 LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR 90 LONG ACRE LONDON WC2E 9RA

Company number
06965215
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOSCA MOD (1) LIMITED2 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1431 October 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

16/09/1416 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/09/148 September 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014Annual return made up to 17 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company