08 UK LTD

Address

08 UK LTD
Gibsons House
5 Gibsons Road
Heaton Moor, Stockport,
Manchester, Cheshire
SK4 4JX
Phone: 0800 692 7000
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Inbound call handling specialists we are business number suppliers:0800 freephone numbers,0844, local rate 0845, 0300 03 national, 0871, virtual 01/02. We offer totally free 08 number services to you.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06230514
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2017
Registered Address:
21 MAES Y LLAN
CONWY
WALES
LL32 8NB
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £217,810 £203,357 £322,551
Debtors: £39,723 £17,023 £103,538
Creditors due within one year: £30,507 £18,726 £154,840
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £227,026 £201,654 £271,249
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,156 £58,902
Total Assets less Liabilities: £241,618 £223,839 £225,705
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £241,618 £223,839 £225,705
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tynan O'hara
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Oheadhra & Co Ltd
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UK IFN LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2009
SO CONSULT LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009
BEAUVILLE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

36 BRYN PAUN
LLANGOED
BEAUMARIS
ANGLESEY
LL58 8LT
UNITED KINGDOM

28 GREEN END ROAD
BURNAGE
MANCHESTER
M19 1LL

UNIT 5, LLYS Y FEDWEN FFORDD GELLI MORGAN
PARC MENAI
BANGOR
GWYNEDD
LL57 4BL
WALES
Changed 19 Sep 2016

40 HIGH STREET
MENAI BRIDGE
GWYNEDD
LL59 5EF
WALES
Changed 30 Oct 2015

40 HIGH STREET
MENAI BRIDGE
GWYNEDD
LL59 5EF
WALES
Changed 10 Jul 2015

6/7 ASHDOWN HOUSE
RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK BENARTH ROAD
CONWY
GWYNEDD
LL32 8UB
Changed 10 Jul 2015

C/O LLOYD CHAMBERS
7 LLOYD STREET
LLANDUDNO
GWYNEDD
LL30 2UU
WALES
Changed 20 Jun 2011

36 BRYN PAUN
LLANGOED
BEAUMARIS
ANGLESEY
LL58 8LT
Changed 23 Aug 2010

49 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 7AY
Changed 7 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 17 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 19 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 9 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years