0800 COLLECT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

0800 COLLECT LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(920 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03359866
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irene Fedier
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Slaughter
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dion Soich
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROCKRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

35 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2013

20 CANNING PLACE
LONDON
W8 5AD
Changed 19 May 2010

FIRST FLOOR
10 ANSDELL STREET
LONDON
W8 5BN
Changed 6 Jun 2003

SUITE 205
22 NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
W11 3JE
Changed 17 Sep 2002

143 MAPLE ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 4BJ
Changed 15 May 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 29 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Apr 2015 16
30 Jun 2012 20 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 11 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 9 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 8 Aug 2009 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years