0800 HANDYMAN MOBILE LIMITED



Legal registered address
61 Victoria Road Suite 152 Surbiton England KT6 4JX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£23.97k
Fixed assets
£24.20k
Current creditors
£4.83k
Shareholders funds
£42.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04154048
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDJACKS LIMITED15 January 2003
0800-HANDYMAN LTD.7 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2021 TO 30/04/2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 0800 HANDYMAN MOBILE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company