08000 RECRUIT LIMITED

Address

08000 RECRUIT LIMITED
ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AP
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829341
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,400.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Fox
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
T M Directors Limited
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
T M Secretaries Limited
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Vijay Vaghela
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1742) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR BEAUMONT HOUSE
KENSINGTON VILLAGE
AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON W14 4TS
Changed 14 Feb 2006

3 SHORTLANDS
LONDON
W6 8JH
Changed 22 Jul 2005

37 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9HN
Changed 21 Mar 2003

UNIT 2 MOREWOOD CLOSE
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 2HU
Changed 10 May 2001

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 6 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zeroeightzerozerozerorecruit.co.uk
www.08000recruit.co.uk
www.08000recruit.com
www.zeroeightzerozerozerorecruit.com
www.zeroeightzerozerozerorecruit.services
www.zeroeightzerozerozerorecru.it
www.08000recru.it

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
30 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
1 Jan 2012 24 Sep 2012 8
2 Jan 2011 30 Sep 2011 8
3 Jan 2010 20 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years