09114028 LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2017
Legal registered address
66 WARREN ROAD BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B8 2YL

Latest financial results as at 2 July 2015
Current creditors
£7.00k
Shareholders funds
£-17.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09114028
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 July 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 2 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 2 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2015

Next statement due by 31 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVEST IN BRITAIN LIMITED19 July 2016
MARINA REAL ESTATE LIMITED25 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1615 March 2016PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2015 TO 02/07/2015

View Document

11/03/1611 March 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MOHAMMED TAUFIQ SAIF

View Document

11/03/1611 March 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MOHAMMED SAIF

View Document

11/03/1611 March 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MOHAMMED SAIF

View Document

27/07/1527 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2015 FROM
REGENCY BUSINESS CENTRE OFFICE V 1ST FLOOR
84 BORDESLEY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 5PN
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company