09176699 PLC



Last updated 1 June 2018
Legal registered address
66 WARREN ROAD BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B8 2YL

Latest financial results as at 13 August 2015
Cash in bank
£136
Current assets
£60.91k
Fixed assets
£239.32k
Current creditors
£43.20k
Shareholders funds
£245.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09176699
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 13 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 13 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 13 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2015

Next statement due by 11 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICH IN REAL ESTATE RESOURCES PLC10 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/162 February 2016PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2015 TO 13/08/2015

View Document

17/08/1517 August 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2015 FROM
REGENCY BUSINESS CENTRE OFFICE R 1ST FLOOR
84 BORDESLEY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 5PN
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/08/1517 August 2015Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/08/1517 August 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MOHAMMED SAIF / 14/08/2014

View Document

13/08/1513 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 13 Aug 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company