09893860 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
THE PAVILIONS ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PRESTON ENGLAND PR2 2YB

Company number
09893860
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 November 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 December 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFFECTIVE STAFFING LIMITED24 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1622 December 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL ALLYN

View Document

21/12/1621 December 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL MANLEY

View Document

21/12/1621 December 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY COUNTY WEST SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2016

View Accounts

30/11/1530 November 2015CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;
OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE
MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company