@1 LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

@1 LIMITED
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3JN
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01966911
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
20 Dec 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2006
Filed on:
7 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

ROLL TECHNICAL MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THE BIG YELLOW BUILDING
PRINCES PARK PRINCES WAY
TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE11 0NF
Changed 10 May 2006

WHEREITZ HOUSE
139 BACK HIGH STREET
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE NE3 4ET
Changed 16 Aug 2002

2ND FLOOR
PROCTOR HOUSE
SIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3JE
Changed 24 Jun 1991

4TH FLOOR
BANK HOUSE
CARLIOL SQUARE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6UL
Changed 9 Sep 1988

SWALLOW HOUSE
44 NEWGATE CENTRE
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
NE1 5RG
Changed 11 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Cabinet Office [11407]
1 £85,025.00
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £475,126,853.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atone.marketing
www.atone.markets
www.atone.market
www.atone.agency
www.atone.and
www.at.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 20 Dec 2005 9
30 Sep 2004 21 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 5 Jul 2004 10
30 Sep 2002 27 Jun 2003 9
30 Sep 2001 11 Mar 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years