1 2 1 RETAIL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

1 2 1 RETAIL LIMITED
14 SWAN COURT
CYGNET PARK
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE7 8GX
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06693902
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£201.00 on 1 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,644 £40,351
Debtors: £25,475 £77,005
Creditors due within one year: £33,207 £53,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,669 £64,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £531 £69,598
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kristopher Elder
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Elder
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAKLEY 115 LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2011
1 2 1 RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

20 STATION ROAD
RADYR
CARDIFF
CF15 8AA

C/O OFFICE 1
14 SWAN COURT FORDER WAY, CYGNET PARK
HAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8GX
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013

3 OWENS GARDENS
WHITTLESEY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 1PE
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2013

THE CHAPEL CHAPEL LANE
NEWBOLD ON STOUR
CV37 8TY
Changed 1 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onetwooneretail.co.uk
www.121retail.co.uk
www.onetwooneretail.com
www.121retail.financial
www.onetwooneretail.management
www.121retail.management
www.121retail.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 4 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 19 Sep 2011 6
31 Aug 2010 19 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 25 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years