1-4 MODEL FARM CLOSE LIMITED

Address

1-4 MODEL FARM CLOSE LIMITED
3 MODEL FARM CLOSE
MOTTINGHAM
LONDON
SE9 4DR
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03955506
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Cullen
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Gilham
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Terence Snares
11 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MODEDENE LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2000

Previous Addresses

4 MODEL FARM CLOSE
LONDON
SE9 4DR
Changed 9 Apr 2002

ESTATE HOUSE 2 PEMBROKE ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 1XR
Changed 4 May 2000

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 30 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 7 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 26 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 28 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code