1-800-DINOSAUR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

1-800-DINOSAUR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
303-306 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1V 7JZ
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08541025
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £49,341 £55,957 £1,536
Debtors: £33,527 £22,048 £1,595
Creditors due within one year: £24,293 £22,158 £2,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,575 £55,847 £453
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,575 £55,847 £453
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Foat
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Litherland
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1-800-COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 11 Jun 2016 13
31 May 2014 25 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years