1-9 BRUNSWICK QUAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

1-9 BRUNSWICK QUAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02073175
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£96.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £96 £96 £96
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £96 £96 £96
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Man
22 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Urang Property Management Limited
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRUNSWICK QUAY (54-58A) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 196 NEW KINGS ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4NF

C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 196 NEW KINGS ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4NF

C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 196 NEW KINGS ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4NF

C/O URANG LTD
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4NF

C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD _
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2010

15 ALEXANDRIA ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W13 0NP
Changed 10 Apr 2007

C/O AS ACCOUNTANCY
5 CENTRAL BUILDINGS RYE LANE
PECKHAM
LONDON SE15 5DW
Changed 14 Apr 1998

KENTAX HOUSE
131 WARE ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTS SG13 7EF
Changed 30 Jul 1993

1A BRUNSWICK QUAY
REDRIFF RD
LONDON
SE16
Changed 21 Jun 1988

CT CANNONS
11-15 ARLINGTON ST
LONDON
SW1A 1RD
Changed 13 Feb 1988

183/185 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3UW
Changed 16 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.19brunswickquaymanagement.co.uk
www.19bqm.co.uk
www.oneninebrunswickquaymanagement.co.uk
www.19brunswickquaymanagement.com
www.19bqm.com
www.oneninebrunswickquaymanagement.com
www.19brunswickquaymanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 22 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 7 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years