1 DIAMOND HOME CARE LTD

Address

1 DIAMOND HOME CARE LTD
UNIT 11 EBOR COURT MALTON WAY
ADWICK-LE-STREET
DONCASTER
UNITED KINGDOM
DN6 7FE
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01302 378 455
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07793825
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,379 £5,995 £24,995
Debtors: £130,204 £128,552 £39,338
Creditors due within one year: £86,775 £84,977 £26,791
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,808 £49,570 £37,542
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,489 £63,271 £44,435
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Perpertua Ruzuidzo
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1 DIAMOND JONES SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9E1 CARCROFT ENTERPRISE PARK
STATION ROAD, CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DD
Changed 26 May 2017

45 BLUEBELL WAY
UPTON
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 1NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years