1 GLOBAL INC LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

1 GLOBAL INC LTD
4 DANEBANK WALK
MANCHESTER
M13 9UN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504381
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Horne
4 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WLCC LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 1 Dec 2014 11
31 Jan 2013 1 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 6 Mar 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years