1 HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

1 HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04307733
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Nov 2012
For period ending:
1 Oct 2011
Filed on:
29 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2012
Filed on:
14 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Cook
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Cook
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSETPANEL LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

3 QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
HAMMERSMITH LONDON
W6 9PE

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2011 29 May 2012 7
2 Oct 2010 23 Feb 2011 4
3 Oct 2009 28 Jun 2010 8
27 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10
29 Sep 2007 1 Feb 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years