1 SPINNINGFIELDS DEVELOPMENTS LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse 18 Lower Byrom Street Manchester Greater Manchester England M3 4AP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Current assets
£133.60k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£133.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05931958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2023

Next statement due by 26 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2 SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED30 May 2008
1 THE AVENUE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED1 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/2418 July 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
26/09/2326 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-12 with updates

View Document

14/08/2314 August 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company