1 STOP HOSPITALITY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

1 STOP HOSPITALITY LIMITED
FLAT 1
12 LEIGH STREET
LONDON
WC1H 9EW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05824731
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £978 £2,763 £58
Creditors due within one year: £1,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £978 £2,763 -£1,302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £978 £2,763 -£1,302
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Barter
22 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONE STOP HOSPITALITY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

39A MONTAGUE ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1QL
Changed 16 Dec 2013

BISHOPS HOUSE MARKET PLACE
CHALFONT ST PETER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2011

92 CROMER STREET
LONDON
WC1H 8DD
Changed 22 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1stophospitality.co.uk
www.onestophospitality.business
www.1stophospitality.business
www.onestophospitality.net
www.1stophospitality.org.uk
www.onestophospitality.support
www.1stophospitality.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years