1 STOP PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

1 STOP PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED
CERTAX 06
CECIL SQUARE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 1BD
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04430855
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £863 £1,645 £1,172
Creditors due within one year: £994 £994 £994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£131 £651 £178
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £328,761 £322,268 £322,845
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£60,740 -£53,465 -£54,515
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ernest Biela
19 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Maurice Hill
19 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

CRESTMOOR BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

3 THE COACH HOUSE
24 STATION ROAD
SHIREHAMPTON
BRISTOL
BS11 9TX

OFFICE 3, THE COACH HOUSE
REAR MEWS, 24-26 STATION ROAD SHIREHAMPTON
BRISTOL
BRISTOL
BS11 9TX
Changed 22 Mar 2011

C/O LEE HILL PARTNERSHIP
THE HARBOUR CENTRE
100 GLOUCESTER ROAD AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL BS11 9AQ
Changed 7 Nov 2007

LEE HILL PARTNERSHIP
THE HARBOUR CENTRE
100 GLOUCESTER ROAD AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL BS11 9AQ
Changed 2 Sep 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 22 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1spsu.co.uk
www.1stoppropertyservicesuk.co.uk
www.onestoppropertyservicesuk.co.uk
www.1spsu.com
www.1stoppropertyservicesuk.com
www.onestoppropertyservicesuk.com
www.1spsu.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 10 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 25 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years