1 TRAINING UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

1 TRAINING UK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(3,283 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05355582
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £829 £1,395 £3,049
Debtors: £5,655 £16,255 £8,530
Creditors due within one year: £5,593 £17,148 £23,013
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £891 £502 -£11,434
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,347 £3,011 -£8,487
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Crombie
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Crombie
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CINERGI IT LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1traininguk.co.uk
www.onetraininguk.co.uk
www.onetraininguk.com
www.1traininguk.com
www.onetraininguk.org
www.1traininguk.consulting
www.onetraininguk.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 29 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years