1 WIZARD LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Feb 2015

Address

1 WIZARD LIMITED
KINTYRE HOUSE
70 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7BB
(693 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08207548
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2012
Dissolution Date:
10 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mcbride
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

1 WIZARDS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onewizard.trade
www.1wizard.net
www.onewizard.org.uk
www.1wizard.trading
www.onewizard.trading
www.1wizard.trade
www.onewizard.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 11 Jun 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years