1 WORLD INDEPENDENT SHIPPING & FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

1 WORLD INDEPENDENT SHIPPING & FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED
9 CROSSWAYS
LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGHILL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL5 0PL
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03930178
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Feb 2013
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
29 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Trapmore
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Trapmore
22 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUBBERPLUMB LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 STANHOPE GATE
STANHOPE ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3DW
UNITED KINGDOM

9, CROSSWAYS LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0PL

6 STANHOPE GATE
STANHOPE ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2013

HOADLEY & WEAVERS
2 CROSSWAYS LONDON ROAD,
SUNNINGHILL ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 0PL
Changed 2 Oct 2006

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 22 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1wisnff.co.uk
www.1worldindependentshippingnfreightforwarding.co.uk
www.1worldindependentshippingfreightforwarding.co.uk
www.oneworldindependentshippingandfreightforwarding.co.uk
www.1worldindependentshippingfreightforwarding.com
www.oneworldindependentshippingandfreightforwarding.com
www.1worldindependentshippingnfreightforwarding.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 28 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 1 Dec 2010 10
28 Feb 2009 23 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 22 Dec 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years